10G XENPAK Transceiver Modules

VCHUNG 10G XENPAK transceiver module provides 10-gigabit connectivity up to 220m. It works on multi-mode optical fiber (OM3) for 10G Ethernet. It is possible to use 10G XENPAK transceivers with OM1 and OM2 multi-mode fibers, but you will need a conditioning patch cable.

XENPAK was standardized in 2001, and our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement, and you can use them with any MSA compliant equipment. Moreover, each transceiver module compiles with the IEC-60825 standard.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top