10G XENPAK Transceiver Modules

The XENPAK transceiver module provides 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220m on multi-mode fiber (10G OM3) for data center, enterprise wiring closet and service provider transport applications. It is required to use a mode conditioning patch (MCP) cables when used with OM1 or OM2 fiber.

The XENPAK LRM module fully complies with the XENPAK Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and can be used with any MSA compliant equipment. The XENPAK transceiver module is a Class 1 laser product complies with FDA/CDRH and IEC-60825 standards.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top