Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-C Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km Transceiver Module

Quick Details
Cable Type: SMF Form Type: SFP+
Wavelength:C17-C61, total 89 Distance:80KM
Data Rate: 10Gpbs Connector Type: Duplex LC

Model Number: #12404 Category:

Brief Introduction

Vchung’s 10Gb/s tunable SFP+ transceiver is a high performance integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link at signaling rates from 9.95 Gb/s to 11.35 Gb/s. It complies with the 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable (SFP+) multi-source agreement-MSA Specification(SFF-8431) and Tunable SFP+ for ITU Frequency Grid Applications(SFF-8690). The tunable SFP+ module complies with the ITU-T G.698.1 standard with 50 GHz channel spacing for SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64, DWDM 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet, and DWDM 10G Fiber Channel applications.

The tunable SFP+ transceiver integrates the receiver and transmits path on one module. On the transmit side, the 10 Gbps serial data stream is recovered, retimed, and passed to a modulator driver. The modulator driver biases and modulates a C-band-tunable integrated laser Mach-Zehnder (ILMZ), enabling data transmission over single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector. On the receiver side, the 10 Gbps data stream is recovered from an APD/ trans-impedance amplifier, retimed, and passed to an output driver. This tunable SFP+ module features a duplex industry-standard LC connector.

The tunable SFP+ transceiver provides a full C-band window covering 1528nm to 1568nm for DWDM optical networks, which meets the need of the rapid increase in the volume of communications traffic from telecom carrier and operator. The tunable DWDM SFP+ module can replace the fixed DWDM channel SFP+ transceivers that are currently used while reducing the large stock since all wavelengths can now be covered with one transceiver module.

Additionally, the Vchung’s 10G/bs tunable DWDM SFP+ ZR optical transceiver provides digital diagnostic functions via a 2-wire serial interface, which allows real-time access to the following operating parameters: transmitted optical power, received optical power, transceiver temperature, laser bias current and transceiver supply voltage.  It also provides a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which may be used to alert end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory-set normal range.

Features

1. Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
2. Multi-Protocol,supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
3. Monolithically integrated full C-band tunable transmitter
4. 50GHz ITU channel spacing with the integrated wavelength locker
5. C-band-tunable Laser and high-performance APD receiver
6. Maximum link length of 80km
7. Full Duplex LC connector
8. Digital diagnostic monitoring support
9. Standard bail release mechanism
10. Power dissipation <1.7W 11. Commercial operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C 12. RoHS compliant and lead-free Applications

1.10GBASE-ZR/10GBASE-ZW DWDM Ethernet
2.10G Fibre Channel
3.10G Data Center Switches and Routers
4.10G Network interface cards
5.Other DWDM optical networks

Specifications

Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength C17-C61, total 89 Reach 80KM
Media Single-mode Device Type SFP+ ZR
Connector Type LC duplex DDMI with
Optical Components EML DWDM Power Supply Voltage 3.3V
Output Power -1~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-22dBm
Compatiblity MSA Compliant Operating Temperature 0℃ to +70℃

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-C Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km Transceiver ModuleOptical transceivers port(LC)

For LC port, there are two types of single-fiber bidirectional optical transceivers (one LC connector) and dual-fiber unidirectional optical transceiver (two LC connectors).
Single fiber bidirectional is used to send and receive signals in one fiber, and dual fiber unidirectional optical transceivers are used to one fiber to send signals and other fiber to receive signals.

Optical transceivers series

Vchung offer comprehensive optical modules, data rate from 155M to 100G,form factor including SFP,SFP+,XFP,SFP28,QSFP+,CFP,CFP2 and QSFP28,support MMF and SMF interface.
Vchung closely follow optical communication market trend, offers comprehensive transceivers solution, including:
1. Data center:100G QSFP28, 40GQSFP+, 10G SFP+, 10G/25G/40G/100G AOC.
2. Transport (OTN,PTN):100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4, 10G SFP+/XFP BIDI/CWDM/DWDM/Tunable, SFP.
3. Wireless(5G fronthaul,middlehaul and backhaul):25G SFP28, 50G QSFP28 PAM4.
Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-C Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km Transceiver Module

Compatibility

The optical transceivers can be adapted to Cisco, Huawei, Huasan, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper, Brocade, HPE, Extreme, Ericsson and other equipment. It is 100% compatible with all vendors on the market.
Of course, before confirming the purchase, it is best to inform model of the equipment to which the optical transceivers is applied.
Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-C Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km Transceiver Module

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-C Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km Transceiver ModuleIndustrial Standards

VCHUNG all optical transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process.

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-C Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km Transceiver ModuleFull MSA Compliance

High availability optical transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8431. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the Transceiver to ensure the interoperability. The optical transceivers interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Quality assurance

VCHUNG provides OEM services, VCHUNG supply all optical modules are high quality and reliable optical transceivers. For quality assurance, we provide three years replacement and lifelong maintenance service.
Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-C Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km Transceiver Module

 

10GBASE-LR SFP+ DATASHEET

10GBASE-LR SFP+ DATASHEET

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-C Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km Transceiver Module

This drawing is for reference only. If you need more information and need to modify the drawing, please Email us:support@vchung.com

Q1. What is your terms of packing?

Answer: A: Generally, we pack our goods in ziplock bag and brown cartons. If you have special requirements, please let us know and we will try our best to cooperate with you.

Q2. What is your terms of payment?

Answer: A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We'll show you the photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Q3. What is your terms of delivery?

Answer: A: EXW, FAS, FOB, FCA, CFR, CPT, CIF, CIP.

Q4. How about your delivery time?

Answer: A: Generally, it will take 2 to 10 days after receiving your advance payment. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.

Q5. Can you produce according to the samples?

Answer: A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings.

Q6. What is your sample policy?

Answer: A: We can supply the sample if we have ready parts in stock, but the customers have to pay the sample cost and the courier cost.

Q7. Do you test all your goods before delivery?

Answer: A: Yes, we have 100% test before delivery.

Q8: How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?

Answer: A:1. We keep good quality and competitive price to ensure our customers benefit ; 2. We respect every customer as our friend and we sincerely do business and make friends with them, no matter where they come from.

Get A Free Product Quote

Simply fill in your requirement below to get your free, no obligation quotation today!
Your inquiry will be replied within 12 hours, and we respect your privacy.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top

Product Inquiry