EPON-OLT-PX20++ EPON OLT SFP TX1.25G/RX1.25G TX1490nm/RX1310nm PX20++ 20km SC optical transceiver

Quick Details
Form Factor: EPON SFP ONU/OLT  PX20+ Fiber Type: SMF
Wavelength: TX 1490nm/RX 1310nm Distance:2Okm
Data Rate: TX-1.25G/RX-1.25G Connector Type:Simplex SC

Model Number: #14405 Category:

Brief Introduction

The EPON-OLT-PX20++ Transceiver module is designed for Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network(EPON)20km transmission. The module incorporates 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode receiver. The transmitter section uses a 1490nm DFB laser and an integrated laser driver which is desigened to be class-1 eye safe under any single fault. The laser driver includes APC and temperature compensation functions, which are used for keeping the launch optical power and extinction ratio constant over temperature and aging.

The receiver section uses an integrated APD and BM-preamplifier mounted together. The burst-mode receiver is resetless and wide dynamic range over 20dB can be obtained under whole operating conditions. The module has the function that indicates receiver burst-power-detect signal (active HIGH). The receiver includes digitalized burst mode optical power monitoring function, which converses any of a received ONU optical power directly in digital, with a Trigger input from system. When rising edge of Trigger detected, the DDM processor starts a burst optical power conversion, the digital result is available via DDM interface after Burst Optical Power Conversion Time. Trigger pulse width should be more than Burst Optical Power Conversion Holding Time. An integrated WDM coupler can distinguish 1310nm input light from 1490nm output light. The metallic package guarantees excellent EMI and EMC characteristics.

Features

1. Single fiber bi-directional data links symmetric 1.25Gbps application
2. 1490nm continuous-mode DFB laser transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode APD-TIA receiver
3.Reset-less burst-mode receiver simply the system design
4. More than 24dB wide dynamic range
5. 0 to 70°C operating case temperature,  Single 3.3V power supply
6. Digital diagnostic monitoring interface
7. Digital burst RSSI function to monitor the input optical power level
8. LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
9.LVTTL transmitter disable control
10. LVTTL transmitter laser fault alarm
11. LVTTL receiver loss of signal indication
12. Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
13. Class I laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
14.RoHS-6 compliance

Applications

1.Optical transceiver for 20km Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks (EPON) OLT side

Specifications

Product Series EPON-OLT-PX20+ Data Rate TX-1.25G/RX-1.25G
Form Factor GEPON SFP ONU/OLT connector  Simplex SC
Wavelength TX 1490nm/RX 1310nm Fiber Type SMF
Max Distance 2okm Optical Components 1490nm DFB
Power Supply Voltage 3.3V Receiver Type APD
Transmitter Power +5.0~+8.0dBm Receiver Sensitivity -32 dBm
Compatiblity MSA Compliant Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C

EPON-OLT-PX20++ EPON OLT SFP TX1.25G/RX1.25G TX1490nm/RX1310nm PX20++ 20km SC optical transceiverOptical transceivers port(SC)

For SC port, there are two types of single-fiber bidirectional optical transceivers (one SC connector) and dual-fiber unidirectional optical transceiver (two SC connectors).
Single fiber bidirectional is used to send and receive signals in one fiber, and dual fiber unidirectional optical transceivers are used to one fiber to send signals and other fiber to receive signals.

Optical transceivers series

Vchung offer comprehensive optical modules, data rate from 155M to 100G,form factor including SFP,SFP+,XFP,SFP28,QSFP+,CFP,CFP2 and QSFP28,support MMF and SMF interface.
Vchung closely follow optical communication market trend, offers comprehensive transceivers solution, including:
1. Data center:100G QSFP28, 40GQSFP+, 10G SFP+, 10G/25G/40G/100G AOC.
2. Transport (OTN,PTN):100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4, 10G SFP+/XFP BIDI/CWDM/DWDM/Tunable, SFP.
3. Wireless(5G fronthaul,middlehaul and backhaul):25G SFP28, 50G QSFP28 PAM4.
EPON-OLT-PX20++ EPON OLT SFP TX1.25G/RX1.25G TX1490nm/RX1310nm PX20++ 20km SC optical transceiver

Compatibility

The optical transceivers can be adapted to Cisco, Huawei, Huasan, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper, Brocade, HPE, Extreme, Ericsson and other equipment. It is 100% compatible with all vendors on the market.
Of course, before confirming the purchase, it is best to inform model of the equipment to which the optical transceivers is applied.
EPON-OLT-PX20++ EPON OLT SFP TX1.25G/RX1.25G TX1490nm/RX1310nm PX20++ 20km SC optical transceiver

EPON-OLT-PX20++ EPON OLT SFP TX1.25G/RX1.25G TX1490nm/RX1310nm PX20++ 20km SC optical transceiverIndustrial Standards

VCHUNG all optical transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process.

EPON-OLT-PX20++ EPON OLT SFP TX1.25G/RX1.25G TX1490nm/RX1310nm PX20++ 20km SC optical transceiverFull MSA Compliance

High availability optical transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8431. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the Transceiver to ensure the interoperability. The optical transceivers interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Quality assurance

VCHUNG provides OEM services, VCHUNG supply all optical modules are high quality and reliable optical transceivers. For quality assurance, we provide three years replacement and lifelong maintenance service.
EPON-OLT-PX20++ EPON OLT SFP TX1.25G/RX1.25G TX1490nm/RX1310nm PX20++ 20km SC optical transceiver

 

10GBASE-LR SFP+ DATASHEET

10GBASE-LR SFP+ DATASHEET

EPON-OLT-PX20++ EPON OLT SFP TX1.25G/RX1.25G TX1490nm/RX1310nm PX20++ 20km SC optical transceiver

This drawing is for reference only. If you need more information and need to modify the drawing, please Email us:support@vchung.com

Q1. What is your terms of packing?

Answer: A: Generally, we pack our goods in ziplock bag and brown cartons. If you have special requirements, please let us know and we will try our best to cooperate with you.

Q2. What is your terms of payment?

Answer: A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We'll show you the photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Q3. What is your terms of delivery?

Answer: A: EXW, FAS, FOB, FCA, CFR, CPT, CIF, CIP.

Q4. How about your delivery time?

Answer: A: Generally, it will take 2 to 10 days after receiving your advance payment. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.

Q5. Can you produce according to the samples?

Answer: A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings.

Q6. What is your sample policy?

Answer: A: We can supply the sample if we have ready parts in stock, but the customers have to pay the sample cost and the courier cost.

Q7. Do you test all your goods before delivery?

Answer: A: Yes, we have 100% test before delivery.

Q8: How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?

Answer: A:1. We keep good quality and competitive price to ensure our customers benefit ; 2. We respect every customer as our friend and we sincerely do business and make friends with them, no matter where they come from.

Get A Free Product Quote

Simply fill in your requirement below to get your free, no obligation quotation today!
Your inquiry will be replied within 12 hours, and we respect your privacy.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top

Product Inquiry