For Cisco C17-61 DWDM-XFP-xx 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz xxnm 80km Transceiver module

Quick Details
Cable Type: SMF Form Type: XFP DWDM
Wavelength: 1528.77~1563.86nm Distance:80KM
Data Rate: 10Gpbs Connector Type: Duplex LC

Model Number: #13402 Category:

Brief Introduction

Vchung‘s’ 10Gbps DWDM XFP transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification1. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528.77nm to 1563.86nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks. They exceed the requirements for DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH interfaces per ITU-T G.698.1 S-D100S1-2D, and support DWDM 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10-Gigabit Fiber Channel, and 10-Gigabit Ethernet. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

Features

1. Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
2. Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps
3. Compliant with XFP MSA Rev 4.5
4. Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR
5. Temperature-stabilized DWDM-rated EML transmitter and PIN receiver
6. Up to 80km on 9/125µm SMF
7. 100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band wavelength
8. Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
9. Duplex LC connector
10. Reduce the cost of leasing or laying fiber
11. ROHS compliant and Lead-Free
12. Use with DWDM MUX/DEMUX, combined DWDM optics solution

Applications

1.10GBASE-ZR/10GBASE-ZW DWDM Ethernet
2.10G DWDM Fibre Channel
3.10G Data Center Switches and Routers
4.10G Network interface cards and Fiber Media Converters
5.SONET OC-192&SDH STM-64
6.Other DWDM optical networks

Specifications

Form Factor XFP Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength DWDM ITU Grid 17-61, 1528.77~1563.86nm Reach 80km
Media Single-Mode Device Type XFP DWDM
Connector Type LC duplex DDMI with
Optical Components EML DWDM Power Supply Voltage 3.3V
Output Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Compatiblity MSA Compliant Operating Temperature 0℃ to +70℃

For Cisco C17-61 DWDM-XFP-xx 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz xxnm 80km Transceiver moduleOptical transceivers port(LC)

For LC port, there are two types of single-fiber bidirectional optical transceivers (one LC connector) and dual-fiber unidirectional optical transceiver (two LC connectors).
Single fiber bidirectional is used to send and receive signals in one fiber, and dual fiber unidirectional optical transceivers are used to one fiber to send signals and other fiber to receive signals.

Optical transceivers series

Vchung offer comprehensive optical modules, data rate from 155M to 100G,form factor including SFP,SFP+,XFP,SFP28,QSFP+,CFP,CFP2 and QSFP28,support MMF and SMF interface.
Vchung closely follow optical communication market trend, offers comprehensive transceivers solution, including:
1. Data center:100G QSFP28, 40GQSFP+, 10G SFP+, 10G/25G/40G/100G AOC.
2. Transport (OTN,PTN):100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4, 10G SFP+/XFP BIDI/CWDM/DWDM/Tunable, SFP.
3. Wireless(5G fronthaul,middlehaul and backhaul):25G SFP28, 50G QSFP28 PAM4.
For Cisco C17-61 DWDM-XFP-xx 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz xxnm 80km Transceiver module

Compatibility

The optical transceivers can be adapted to Cisco, Huawei, Huasan, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper, Brocade, HPE, Extreme, Ericsson and other equipment. It is 100% compatible with all vendors on the market.
Of course, before confirming the purchase, it is best to inform model of the equipment to which the optical transceivers is applied.
For Cisco C17-61 DWDM-XFP-xx 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz xxnm 80km Transceiver module

For Cisco C17-61 DWDM-XFP-xx 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz xxnm 80km Transceiver moduleIndustrial Standards

VCHUNG all optical transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process.

For Cisco C17-61 DWDM-XFP-xx 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz xxnm 80km Transceiver moduleFull MSA Compliance

High availability optical transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8431. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the Transceiver to ensure the interoperability. The optical transceivers interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Quality assurance

VCHUNG provides OEM services, VCHUNG supply all optical modules are high quality and reliable optical transceivers. For quality assurance, we provide three years replacement and lifelong maintenance service.
For Cisco C17-61 DWDM-XFP-xx 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz xxnm 80km Transceiver module

 

10GBASE-LR SFP+ DATASHEET

10GBASE-LR SFP+ DATASHEET

For Cisco C17-61 DWDM-XFP-xx 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz xxnm 80km Transceiver module

This drawing is for reference only. If you need more information and need to modify the drawing, please Email us:support@vchung.com

Q1. What is your terms of packing?

Answer: A: Generally, we pack our goods in ziplock bag and brown cartons. If you have special requirements, please let us know and we will try our best to cooperate with you.

Q2. What is your terms of payment?

Answer: A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We'll show you the photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Q3. What is your terms of delivery?

Answer: A: EXW, FAS, FOB, FCA, CFR, CPT, CIF, CIP.

Q4. How about your delivery time?

Answer: A: Generally, it will take 2 to 10 days after receiving your advance payment. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.

Q5. Can you produce according to the samples?

Answer: A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings.

Q6. What is your sample policy?

Answer: A: We can supply the sample if we have ready parts in stock, but the customers have to pay the sample cost and the courier cost.

Q7. Do you test all your goods before delivery?

Answer: A: Yes, we have 100% test before delivery.

Q8: How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?

Answer: A:1. We keep good quality and competitive price to ensure our customers benefit ; 2. We respect every customer as our friend and we sincerely do business and make friends with them, no matter where they come from.

Get A Free Product Quote

Simply fill in your requirement below to get your free, no obligation quotation today!
Your inquiry will be replied within 12 hours, and we respect your privacy.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top

Product Inquiry