For Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I 10G BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km Transceiver Module

Quick Details
Cable Type: SMF Form Type: SFP+
Wavelength: Tx1330nm / Rx1270nm Distance:60KM
Data Rate: 10Gpbs Connector Type: Simplex LC

Model Number: #12206 Category:

Brief Introduction

Vchung’s  SFP-10G-BX60D-I-VC is hot pluggable Small-Form-Factor SFP+ Bi-directional transceiver module, which is designed for long reach 10Gb/s duplex optical data communications application. The SFP+ BIDI module features a highly reliable 1330nm DFB transmitter and 1270nm PIN photo-detector into single LC optical connector, which provides 60km link distance over single-strand single mode fiber.

This SFP+ BIDI transceiver module also provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface(DDMI), which provides real-time monitoring of the transceiver temperature, laser bias current, optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. The transceiver module complies with SFP+ MSA specifications (SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8472), 10 Gigabit Ethernet specifications (10GBASE-ZR/ZW per IEEE 802.3ae ), and 10G Fibre Channel. The transceiver is also a Class 1 laser product complies with FDA/CDRH and IEC-60825 standards.

Features

1. Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
2. Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
3. Compliant with SFF-8472
4. 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR
5. 1330nm DFB transmitter, 1270nm PIN photo-detector
6. Distance up to 60km on single mode fiber
7. Simplex LC connector
8. Built-in digital diagnostic functions
9. Single 3.3V power supply
10. Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
11. ROHS compliant and lead-free

Applications

1.Operating Data Rate up to 10.3Gbps
2.Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
3.Hot-Pluggable with simplex LC receptacle
4.Power Dissipation<1.5W 5.Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431 Specifications

Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength Tx1330nm / Rx1270nm Reach 60KM
Media Single-mode Device Type SFP+ ZR
Connector Type LC simplex DDMI with
Optical Components DFB BiDi Power Supply Voltage 3.3V
Output Power 1~6dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -20dBm
Compatiblity MSA Compliant Operating Temperature 0℃ to +70℃

For Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I 10G BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km Transceiver ModuleOptical transceivers port(LC)

For LC port, there are two types of single-fiber bidirectional optical transceivers (one LC connector) and dual-fiber unidirectional optical transceiver (two LC connectors).
Single fiber bidirectional is used to send and receive signals in one fiber, and dual fiber unidirectional optical transceivers are used to one fiber to send signals and other fiber to receive signals.

Optical transceivers series

Vchung offer comprehensive optical modules, data rate from 155M to 100G,form factor including SFP,SFP+,XFP,SFP28,QSFP+,CFP,CFP2 and QSFP28,support MMF and SMF interface.
Vchung closely follow optical communication market trend, offers comprehensive transceivers solution, including:
1. Data center:100G QSFP28, 40GQSFP+, 10G SFP+, 10G/25G/40G/100G AOC.
2. Transport (OTN,PTN):100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4, 10G SFP+/XFP BIDI/CWDM/DWDM/Tunable, SFP.
3. Wireless(5G fronthaul,middlehaul and backhaul):25G SFP28, 50G QSFP28 PAM4.
For Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I 10G BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km Transceiver Module

Compatibility

The optical transceivers can be adapted to Cisco, Huawei, Huasan, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper, Brocade, HPE, Extreme, Ericsson and other equipment. It is 100% compatible with all vendors on the market.
Of course, before confirming the purchase, it is best to inform model of the equipment to which the optical transceivers is applied.
For Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I 10G BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km Transceiver Module

For Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I 10G BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km Transceiver ModuleIndustrial Standards

VCHUNG all optical transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process.

For Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I 10G BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km Transceiver ModuleFull MSA Compliance

High availability optical transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8431. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the Transceiver to ensure the interoperability. The optical transceivers interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Quality assurance

VCHUNG provides OEM services, VCHUNG supply all optical modules are high quality and reliable optical transceivers. For quality assurance, we provide three years replacement and lifelong maintenance service.
For Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I 10G BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km Transceiver Module

 

10GBASE-LR SFP+ DATASHEET

10GBASE-LR SFP+ DATASHEET

For Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I 10G BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km Transceiver Module

This drawing is for reference only. If you need more information and need to modify the drawing, please Email us:support@vchung.com

Q1. What is your terms of packing?

Answer: A: Generally, we pack our goods in ziplock bag and brown cartons. If you have special requirements, please let us know and we will try our best to cooperate with you.

Q2. What is your terms of payment?

Answer: A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We'll show you the photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Q3. What is your terms of delivery?

Answer: A: EXW, FAS, FOB, FCA, CFR, CPT, CIF, CIP.

Q4. How about your delivery time?

Answer: A: Generally, it will take 2 to 10 days after receiving your advance payment. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.

Q5. Can you produce according to the samples?

Answer: A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings.

Q6. What is your sample policy?

Answer: A: We can supply the sample if we have ready parts in stock, but the customers have to pay the sample cost and the courier cost.

Q7. Do you test all your goods before delivery?

Answer: A: Yes, we have 100% test before delivery.

Q8: How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?

Answer: A:1. We keep good quality and competitive price to ensure our customers benefit ; 2. We respect every customer as our friend and we sincerely do business and make friends with them, no matter where they come from.

Get A Free Product Quote

Simply fill in your requirement below to get your free, no obligation quotation today!
Your inquiry will be replied within 12 hours, and we respect your privacy.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top

Product Inquiry