Home

Data Center Cabling Solution
1Cassette 24core
1U Rack 96core
3U Rack 288core
Learn More
Data Center MTP/MPO Solution
MTP/MPO Patch cords are mass production products We Provide product design solutions that meet customer requirements
Learn More
Optical Module Components
40G/100G/400G QSFP28-SR4, LR4, AOC ect.

Optical Module Components Customized
Learn More

About Vchung

Vchung Technology Co.Ltd was established in 2014, dedicated to providing customers with products and services of optical fiber communication devices with competitive value.

Vchung Technology has been focusing on the development, manufacturing and sales for optical transceivers and MPO/MTP optical fiber cabling interconnected products. We have always focus on fiber optic cabling interconnect.

Learn More

Our Advantages

Quality Certification

The company has passed many certifications on quality, such as ISO, RoHS and EIA/TIA.

Quality Control Center

Product quality control focused on the production line, and set up testing centers and laboratories.

Production Capacity

MT products can be produced more than 3,000 ends per day and 100% tested. Process production, excellent quality consistency.

Customer Service

Professional Product Engineers follow customer requirements and give customers technical and design support and respond quickly.

Company Certificates

Vchung puts the quality of its products and services in the first place. This is demonstrated by the number of certificates obtained, such as ISO9001:2015, SGS RoHS and some patent certificates.

Our Quality Control

We use highly reliable testing equipment. Each product must pass 100% test to ensure that all the products are reliable, good consistency and meet the international standards. Here, you can see our equipments and test methods.

Learn More

Download Our Products Catalog

To keep all of our products and product information at your fingertips, the latest Vchung product catalog is here provided for PDF download. 

FAQ

Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. 

We can supply the sample if we have ready parts in stock, but the customers have to pay the sample cost and the courier cost.

Generally, it will take 2 to 10 days after receiving your advance payment. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.

T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We’ll show you the photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top