MTP Fiber Trunk Cables

MTP trunk cables are a product of the US Conec company and are, therefore, assembled with the MTP connector produced and owned by the same company. All MTP connectors comply with the two most important industry standards — IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS5).

MTP trunk optical cables generally have 12, 24, 48, or 72 fibers. VCHUNG offers that same selection. These fibers are connected between two connectors in three different ways. They are usually multi-mode cables with MTP/MPO connectors on both ends. They are usually used in high-density cabling systems.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top