OM2 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

OM2 patch cables have a 50-micron outer diameter of the multimode optical fiberglass core and 125-micron outer diameter of the cladding. Just like its slightly wider cousin, the OM1, OM2 can be simplex or duplex, and it has SC/LC/SC/ST/E2000 connectors at both ends.

The patch cables themselves are usually made from either LSZH or PVC, which makes them easy to manipulate and install.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top