OM2 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

OM2 optical fiber jumper refers to the fiber core/cladding is 50/125um, usually the outer color is orange, and the material is mostly LSZH or PVC. The optical cable has simplex and duplex optical cables, and the connector is generally SC/LC/SC/ST/E2000 Wait. OM2 optical fiber jumper is used to make the connection line from the equipment to the optical fiber wiring link. It is applied in some fields such as optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and local area network.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top