OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

OM4 fiber optic jumpers are similar to OM3 cables but feature a different internal construction within the 50/125μm core. They offer improved speed and bandwidth (4700MHz). The cable jacket features a recognizable aqua color, and it is made of LSZH. They utilize SC/LC/ST/E2000 simplex or duplex connectors.

VCHUNG’s OM4 multimode optical cable is used for patching equipment to the optical fiber wiring link. Its thicker layer of protection makes it ideal for linking transmitters to terminal boxes.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top