OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

OM3 optical fiber jumper refers to the core/cladding of 50/125um, usually the color of the outer sheath is turquoise. OM3 optical cable is a building level and backbone optical cable type recognized by ISO/IEC 11801. It is also used for data center level and backbone connection. The OM3 optical cable can support 10GBase-SR to 300 meters, and the OM3 optical cable can support 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR from 10 to 100 meters.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top