OM5 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

The OM5 multimode fiber cable is optimal for short to medium-range applications with high bandwidth. It is different from other OM cables because it uses a multiplexing design that supports SWDM and utilizes two fibers to transmit up to 100GBs. It has a wider wavelength range (850nm to 953nm) and features lower loss and reduced crosstalk.

In 2016, OM5 was proclaimed as the new Wideband Multimode Fiber standard in ISO/IEC 11801. VCHUNG offers high-quality OM5-type optic fiber patch cables.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top