10G XFP Transceiver Modules

XFP (10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable) is a hot-pluggable, communication protocol-independent optical transceiver, usually working wavelength is 850nm, 1310nm or 1550nm, used for 10G bps SONET/SDH, fiber channel, gigabit Ethernet, 10 gigabit Ethernet and other applications also include DWDM links. XFP contains a digital diagnostic module similar to SFF-8472, but has been expanded to provide management tools.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top