25G SFP28 DWDM Transceiver Modules

The 25G DWDM SFP28 optical module is mainly used to meet the needs of 5G netwrok. The device adopts EML + APD scheme, with the maximum speed of 25.78125Gbps, and the transmission distance of 10km through single-mode optical fiber. Vchung’s 25G DWDM SFP28 series optical modules support C-band full wavelength (0.8nm, i.e. 100GHz) and are widely used in 25G Ethernet and CPRI / ecpri.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top