25G SFP28 DWDM Transceiver Modules

Primarily used for the 5G network, the 25G DWDM SFP28 has a maximum speed of little over 25Gbps (25.78125) and a transmission range of 10 kilometers. Used in a 25G Ethernet link, it has a duplex LC optical connection. That makes it a dual directional device equipped with a transmitter and a receiver. Furthermore, it also has a control management interface (2-wire interface) that allows for digital diagnostics.

VCHUNG’s 25G DWDM SFP28 series transceiver modules function according to EML+APD schemes and support C-band full wavelength (0.8nm, 100GHz).

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top