Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-CUXM Compatible 100G QSFP+ to 4x25G SFP28 Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable

Quick Details
Part number: QSFP-4SFP25G-CUXM-VC Connector Type: QSFP28  to 4xSFP28 copper cable
Passive or actively equalized: Passive Cable length:0.5M ~5M
Max Data Rate: 100Gb/s  Cable Type:Twinax

Model Number: #17403 Category:

Brief Introduction

QSFP-4SFP10G-CUxM -VC QSFP28 passive copper cable assembly feature eight differential copper pairs,providing four data transmission channels at speeds up to 28Gbps per channel,and meets 100G Ethernet,25G Ethernet and Infini Band Enhanced Data Rate(EDR) requirements.Available in a broad rang of wire gages-from 26AWG through 30AWG-this 100G copper cable assembly features low insertion loss and low cross talk.

Features

1.Supporting 100 Gbps to 4 x 25 Gbps
2.Support data rates : 25.78Gb/s (per channel) • IEEE 802.3bj 100GEBASE-CR4 and P802.3by compliant • Compatible to SFP28 MSA and QSFP28 MSA
3.Compatible to SFF-8402, SFF-8432 and SFF8665
4.Maximum aggregate data rate: 100 Gb/s (4 x 25Gb/s) • High-Density QSFP28 38-PIN and 4x SFP28 20-PIN Connector • Copper link length up to 5m
5.Power Supply : +3.3V
6.Low crosstalk
7.I2C based two-wire serial interface for EEPROM signature which can be customized
8.Operating Temperature: 0~ 70 °C
9. ROHS Compliant

Applications

1.25G Ethernet

2.Data center cabling infrastructure1

3.100/25 Gigabit Ethernet

Specifications

OEM Part Number QSFP-4SFP25G-CUxM -VC   Form Factor QSFP28 DAC Cable
Connector Type QSFP28+ to 4xSFP28 Cable Type Twinax
Passive or actively equalized Passive Max Data Rate 100Gb/s
Cable length 0.5M to 5M available Wire Gauge 30AWG; 26AWG
Power Supply Voltage 3.3V Jacket Material PVC(OFNR)
Minimum cable bend radius 25 mm Cable impedance 100 Ω
Protocols 100G Ethernet, InfiniBand EDR Operating Temperature 0℃ to +70℃

Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-CUXM Compatible 100G QSFP+ to 4x25G SFP28 Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout CableOptical transceivers port(LC)

For LC port, there are two types of single-fiber bidirectional optical transceivers (one LC connector) and dual-fiber unidirectional optical transceiver (two LC connectors).
Single fiber bidirectional is used to send and receive signals in one fiber, and dual fiber unidirectional optical transceivers are used to one fiber to send signals and other fiber to receive signals.

Optical transceivers series

Vchung offer comprehensive optical modules, data rate from 155M to 100G,form factor including SFP,SFP+,XFP,SFP28,QSFP+,CFP,CFP2 and QSFP28,support MMF and SMF interface.
Vchung closely follow optical communication market trend, offers comprehensive transceivers solution, including:
1. Data center:100G QSFP28, 40GQSFP+, 10G SFP+, 10G/25G/40G/100G AOC.
2. Transport (OTN,PTN):100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4, 10G SFP+/XFP BIDI/CWDM/DWDM/Tunable, SFP.
3. Wireless(5G fronthaul,middlehaul and backhaul):25G SFP28, 50G QSFP28 PAM4.
Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-CUXM Compatible 100G QSFP+ to 4x25G SFP28 Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable

Compatibility

The optical transceivers can be adapted to Cisco, Huawei, Huasan, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper, Brocade, HPE, Extreme, Ericsson and other equipment. It is 100% compatible with all vendors on the market.
Of course, before confirming the purchase, it is best to inform model of the equipment to which the optical transceivers is applied.
Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-CUXM Compatible 100G QSFP+ to 4x25G SFP28 Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable

Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-CUXM Compatible 100G QSFP+ to 4x25G SFP28 Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout CableIndustrial Standards

VCHUNG all optical transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process.

Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-CUXM Compatible 100G QSFP+ to 4x25G SFP28 Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout CableFull MSA Compliance

High availability optical transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8431. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the Transceiver to ensure the interoperability. The optical transceivers interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Quality assurance

VCHUNG provides OEM services, VCHUNG supply all optical modules are high quality and reliable optical transceivers. For quality assurance, we provide three years replacement and lifelong maintenance service.
Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-CUXM Compatible 100G QSFP+ to 4x25G SFP28 Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable

 

10GBASE-LR SFP+ DATASHEET

10GBASE-LR SFP+ DATASHEET

Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-CUXM Compatible 100G QSFP+ to 4x25G SFP28 Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable

This drawing is for reference only. If you need more information and need to modify the drawing, please Email us:support@vchung.com

Q1. What is your terms of packing?

Answer: A: Generally, we pack our goods in ziplock bag and brown cartons. If you have special requirements, please let us know and we will try our best to cooperate with you.

Q2. What is your terms of payment?

Answer: A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We'll show you the photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Q3. What is your terms of delivery?

Answer: A: EXW, FAS, FOB, FCA, CFR, CPT, CIF, CIP.

Q4. How about your delivery time?

Answer: A: Generally, it will take 2 to 10 days after receiving your advance payment. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.

Q5. Can you produce according to the samples?

Answer: A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings.

Q6. What is your sample policy?

Answer: A: We can supply the sample if we have ready parts in stock, but the customers have to pay the sample cost and the courier cost.

Q7. Do you test all your goods before delivery?

Answer: A: Yes, we have 100% test before delivery.

Q8: How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?

Answer: A:1. We keep good quality and competitive price to ensure our customers benefit ; 2. We respect every customer as our friend and we sincerely do business and make friends with them, no matter where they come from.

Get A Free Product Quote

Simply fill in your requirement below to get your free, no obligation quotation today!
Your inquiry will be replied within 12 hours, and we respect your privacy.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top

Product Inquiry