Outdoor Multifiber 48-core Single-Mode SMF PE trunk Breakout Fiber Optical Cable

Quick Details
Cores number: 48 Connector Type: SC/APC
Fiber Type: Single-mode Cable Type: OD.=10.2mm
Jacket Material: PE Sheath Insertion Loss: 0.30dB max

Model Number: #23201 Category:

Brief Introduction

The picture above shows a photograph of the outdoor cable plus connector taken during the production process.

The company provides customers with professional services for processing the connectors at both ends of the outdoor cable. Generally, the outdoor cable is processed by the branching device, and then the fan casing is loosened to process the various connector heads designated by the customer, so that the outdoor cable can be repeatedly inserted and removed by the movable connector, thereby saving the trouble that the outdoor cable is difficult to be welded.

Features

  1. Has good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics
  2. The loose tube material itself has good water resistance and high strength
  3. The tube is filled with special grease to protect the fiber.
  4. Good pressure resistance and softness
  5. The following measures are taken to ensure the waterproof performance of the cable
  6. Single non-metallic center reinforcement core
  7. The loose tube is filled with special waterproof compound
  8. Complete core filling
  9. Double-sided coated steel strip (PSP) improves the moisture resistance of the cable
  10. Good water blocking material prevents longitudinal leakage of cable
  11. Comply with YD/T 901-2001 and IEC 60794-1 standards

Applications

  1. Communication cabling
  2. Optical fiber communication system, CATV, LAN and WAN

Specifications

Connector A SC/APC duplex Connector B SC/APC duplex
Fiber Mode SM 9/125um Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Polish Type APC to APC Minimum Bend Radius 16mm G.652D fiber
Insertion Loss ≤0.30dB(0.20dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥55dB
Attenuation at 1310nm ≤0.35dB/KM Attenuation at 1550nm ≤0.22dB/KM
Cable Jacket Outdoor Cables Cable Jacket O.D 10mm
Installation Tensile Load 120N Long-Term Tensile Load 50N
Operating Temperature -20℃ to +70℃ Storage Temperature -40℃ to +85℃

Detailed Images

 


For duplex patch-cord, the connectors with clip or without clip?

Before confirm the order, it's necessary to confirm the connector with clip or wothout clip. Generally speaking, duplex cable(2-core fiber) is equipped with duplex LC connector with clip, if it is matched with simplex connector, this needs special note.
Outdoor Multifiber 48-core Single-Mode SMF PE trunk Breakout Fiber Optical Cable

Outdoor Multifiber 48-core Single-Mode SMF PE trunk Breakout Fiber Optical CableDuplex LC Connector type
The LC connectors are available in a variety of styles as the picture show:

①This is the most commonly used and the largest number of connectors.
②The LC-HD(High Density), is a totally unique desigh which can increase panel density to its highest possible.
③One 2.0mm cable with two core fiber inside and short BOOT, two connectors can change polarity with each other.
④Uniboot LC connector, the LC is a small form factor (SFF) connector and is ideal for high density applications.

How to choose fiber? What is the difference about Several types single-mode fiber?

Fiber Type Core/Cladding (um) Light Source Static bending radius(mm) Attenuation@1310nm(dB) Attenuation@1550nm(dB) Compatibility with G.652D
G.652D 9/125 Laser 16 0.35 0.22
G.657A1 9/125 Laser 10 0.35 0.22 Fully compatible
G.657A2 9/125 Laser 7.5 0.35 0.22 Fully compatible
G.657B2 9/125 Laser 7.5 0.35 0.22 Nonsupport
G.657B3 9/125 Laser 5.0 0.35 0.22 Nonsupport

 


Packing

NOTE: The following images are for reference only in their packaging style. If the patchcord cable is long and big, which will be packing with plastic wrap.

 Outdoor Multifiber 48-core Single-Mode SMF PE trunk Breakout Fiber Optical Cable

Outdoor Multifiber 48-core Single-Mode SMF PE trunk Breakout Fiber Optical CableOur Quality Control

We use highly reliable testing equipment. Each product must pass 100% test to ensure that all the products are reliable, good consistency and meet the international standards. Here, you can see our equipments and test methods.

Learn More...

 

48-core optical cable outdoor DATASHEET

48-core optical cable outdoor DATASHEET

Click the hyperlink below to open the drawing:

Outdoor Multifiber 48-core Single-Mode SMF PE trunk Breakout Fiber Optical Cable

This drawing is for reference only. If you need more information and need to modify the drawing, please Email us:support@vchung.com

Q1. What is your terms of packing?

Answer: A: Generally, we pack our goods in ziplock bag and brown cartons. If you have special requirements, please let us know and we will try our best to cooperate with you.

Q2. What is your terms of payment?

Answer: A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We'll show you the photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Q3. What is your terms of delivery?

Answer: A: EXW, FAS, FOB, FCA, CFR, CPT, CIF, CIP.

Q4. How about your delivery time?

Answer: A: Generally, it will take 2 to 10 days after receiving your advance payment. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.

Q5. Can you produce according to the samples?

Answer: A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings.

Q6. What is your sample policy?

Answer: A: We can supply the sample if we have ready parts in stock, but the customers have to pay the sample cost and the courier cost.

Q7. Do you test all your goods before delivery?

Answer: A: Yes, we have 100% test before delivery.

Q8: How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?

Answer: A:1. We keep good quality and competitive price to ensure our customers benefit ; 2. We respect every customer as our friend and we sincerely do business and make friends with them, no matter where they come from.

Get A Free Product Quote

Simply fill in your requirement below to get your free, no obligation quotation today!
Your inquiry will be replied within 12 hours, and we respect your privacy.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top

Product Inquiry