1.25G /2.5G CWDM SFP Transceiver Modules

VCHUNG’s 1.25G and 2.5G CWDM SFP transceivers are hot-swappable input/output devices. When plugged into an SFP port, they link it to the optic fiber network. They are ideal for short-range communication devices, such as city and access networks.

CWDM SFP transceiver modules are adapted according to the WDM. This transmission technique enables the use of several light wavelengths (or colors) to send signals through the same medium. That means that two or more colors of light can move through one fiber and several signals can be transmitted in an optical cable, regardless of the fact that they operate at differing wavelengths. These signals are combined through an external wavelength division multiplexer.

The CWDM SFP optical module is divided into 18 wavebands, from 1270nm to 1610nm, with a 20nm separation between every two wavebands.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top