10G SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Modules

The 10G SFP+ CWDM transceiver is designed for coarse wavelength division multiplexing, and it has a maximum rate of 11.3Gbps. Since CWDM is standardized, these transceivers operate using wavelengths between 1270nm and 1610nm. Usually, CWDM will have a single fiber, which can improve both flexibility and reliability.

VCHUNG offers a variety of 10G SFP+ CWDM transceivers, and the transmission length can be between 10km and 80km. We guarantee high quality, reliability, and efficiency for each of our products.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top