100G CFP2 Transceiver Modules

Vchung’s 100G CFP2 optical module includes 100g CFP SR4, 100G CFP2 LR4, 100G CFP2 LR4 and other products. The 100G CFP2 optical module uses MPO or LC optical port, supports 103.125gb/s and 111.81gb/s dual-rate data transmission, conforms to ieee802.3ba and CFP2 MSA standards, and has the characteristics of low power consumption, small size and high speed. It is mainly used in Ethernet and otu4 application environment. 100G CFP2 optical module can adapt to Huawei, Huasan, Cisco, Alcatel lucent, juniper and other equipment.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top