10G XFP BiDi Transceiver Modules

The 10G XFP bidi transceiver is designed for 10G Ethernet, OTN OTU2e, 10G Fibre Channel, SONET OC-192 and SDH STM-64 links, and is connected by simplex single-mode optical fiber. VCHUNG products are hot-swappable XFP packages, comply with RoHS-6 (lead-free) requirements, comply with XFP MSA standards, comply with IEEE 802.3ae standards, comply with OTN OTU2e, comply with 10G Fibre Channel, comply with SONET OC-192 and SDH STM- 64, single-channel full-duplex transceiver module and support 10Gb/s data rate, built-in digital diagnostic function.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top