EPON Optical Transceiver Modules

EPON or Ethernet Passive Optical Network standard is a computer network over telecommunication infrastructure. Standard EPON supports speed up to 1.25Gbit/s, and it utilizes point-to-multipoint topology.

VCHUNG designs a variety of optical transceiver modules for EPON. EPON SFP modules come for both OLT (optical line terminal) and ONU (optical network unit), and the transmission length is up to 20km. The transmitter is 1310nm DFB laser, and the receiver is 1490nm avalanche photodiode.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top