GPON-OLT-SFP SFF 2*10 GPON TX1310nm/RX1490nm ClassB+ ONT Transceiver Module

Quick Details
Form Factor: SFF 2*10 Fiber Type: SMF
Wavelength: Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm Distance:2Okm
Data Rate: 2.44Gbps Connector Type: SC/PC or SC/APC

Model Number: #14301 Category:

Brief Introduction

The GPON-ONT-SFF-VC transceiver with SFF 2*10 package supports typically 1.244 Gbps Tx,2.488 Gbps Rx Asymetric Data Rate for GPON ONT application up to 20km transmission distance, it’s designed meeting with ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+. SC rececptacle or SC/PC pigtail is for optical interface.The module provides digital diagnostic information of its operating conditions and status, including transmitting power, laser bias, receiver input optical power, module temperature, and supply voltage.  Calibration and alarm/warning threshold data are written and stored in internal memory (EEPROM).  The memory map is compatible with SFF-8472, as shown in Fig. 2. The diagnostic data are raw A/D values and must be converted to real world units using calibration constants stored in EEPROM locations 56 – 95 in A2h.

Features

1.BiDi SFF Single Mode Transceiver
2.SC receptacle or with SC/PC or SC/APCpigtail is optional
3.Comply with ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+
4.Compliant with SFF MSA-2000 And SFF-84723
5.Single +3.3Power Supply
6.LVPECL Differential Data Inputs And CML Data Outputs
7.LVTTLSignal Detection Output And LVTTL Burst Control
8.Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
9.1310 nm Burst Mode Transmitter and 1490 nm Continuous Mode Receiver
10.244 Gbps DFB Laser Diode, 2.488 Gbps APD-TIA Receiver
11.Maximal reach 20km

Applications

1.GPON ONT For P2MP Application

Specifications

Product Series GPON ONT Data Rate 2.44Gbps
Form Factor SFF 2*10 connector  SC/PC or SC/APC
Wavelength Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm Fiber Type SMF
Max Distance 2okm Optical Components FP/PIN
Power Supply Voltage 3.3V DDM With
Transmitter Power 0.5 ~ 5 dBm Receiver Sensitivity -28 dBm
Compatiblity MSA Compliant Operating Temperature Operating: 0°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C

GPON-OLT-SFP SFF 2*10 GPON TX1310nm/RX1490nm ClassB+ ONT Transceiver ModuleOptical transceivers port(SC)

For SC port, there are two types of single-fiber bidirectional optical transceivers (one SC connector) and dual-fiber unidirectional optical transceiver (two SC connectors).
Single fiber bidirectional is used to send and receive signals in one fiber, and dual fiber unidirectional optical transceivers are used to one fiber to send signals and other fiber to receive signals.

Optical transceivers series

Vchung offer comprehensive optical modules, data rate from 155M to 100G,form factor including SFP,SFP+,XFP,SFP28,QSFP+,CFP,CFP2 and QSFP28,support MMF and SMF interface.
Vchung closely follow optical communication market trend, offers comprehensive transceivers solution, including:
1. Data center:100G QSFP28, 40GQSFP+, 10G SFP+, 10G/25G/40G/100G AOC.
2. Transport (OTN,PTN):100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4, 10G SFP+/XFP BIDI/CWDM/DWDM/Tunable, SFP.
3. Wireless(5G fronthaul,middlehaul and backhaul):25G SFP28, 50G QSFP28 PAM4.
GPON-OLT-SFP SFF 2*10 GPON TX1310nm/RX1490nm ClassB+ ONT Transceiver Module

Compatibility

The optical transceivers can be adapted to Cisco, Huawei, Huasan, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper, Brocade, HPE, Extreme, Ericsson and other equipment. It is 100% compatible with all vendors on the market.
Of course, before confirming the purchase, it is best to inform model of the equipment to which the optical transceivers is applied.
GPON-OLT-SFP SFF 2*10 GPON TX1310nm/RX1490nm ClassB+ ONT Transceiver Module

GPON-OLT-SFP SFF 2*10 GPON TX1310nm/RX1490nm ClassB+ ONT Transceiver ModuleIndustrial Standards

VCHUNG all optical transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process.

GPON-OLT-SFP SFF 2*10 GPON TX1310nm/RX1490nm ClassB+ ONT Transceiver ModuleFull MSA Compliance

High availability optical transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8431. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the Transceiver to ensure the interoperability. The optical transceivers interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Quality assurance

VCHUNG provides OEM services, VCHUNG supply all optical modules are high quality and reliable optical transceivers. For quality assurance, we provide three years replacement and lifelong maintenance service.
GPON-OLT-SFP SFF 2*10 GPON TX1310nm/RX1490nm ClassB+ ONT Transceiver Module

 

10GBASE-LR SFP+ DATASHEET

10GBASE-LR SFP+ DATASHEET

GPON-OLT-SFP SFF 2*10 GPON TX1310nm/RX1490nm ClassB+ ONT Transceiver Module

This drawing is for reference only. If you need more information and need to modify the drawing, please Email us:support@vchung.com

Q1. What is your terms of packing?

Answer: A: Generally, we pack our goods in ziplock bag and brown cartons. If you have special requirements, please let us know and we will try our best to cooperate with you.

Q2. What is your terms of payment?

Answer: A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We'll show you the photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Q3. What is your terms of delivery?

Answer: A: EXW, FAS, FOB, FCA, CFR, CPT, CIF, CIP.

Q4. How about your delivery time?

Answer: A: Generally, it will take 2 to 10 days after receiving your advance payment. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.

Q5. Can you produce according to the samples?

Answer: A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings.

Q6. What is your sample policy?

Answer: A: We can supply the sample if we have ready parts in stock, but the customers have to pay the sample cost and the courier cost.

Q7. Do you test all your goods before delivery?

Answer: A: Yes, we have 100% test before delivery.

Q8: How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?

Answer: A:1. We keep good quality and competitive price to ensure our customers benefit ; 2. We respect every customer as our friend and we sincerely do business and make friends with them, no matter where they come from.

Get A Free Product Quote

Simply fill in your requirement below to get your free, no obligation quotation today!
Your inquiry will be replied within 12 hours, and we respect your privacy.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top

Product Inquiry