QSFP-DD-400G-SR4 QSFP-DD 400GBASE-SR4 PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12/APC MMF Transceivers

Quick Details
Part number:VC-QDD-400G-SR4 Connector Type: MTP/MPO-12 APC
Form Factor:QSFP-DD Wavelength: 850nm
Distance:100m Fiber Type:MMF

Model Number: #17473 Category:

Brief Introduction

The Vchung 400GBASE-SR4 module is an four-Channel, Parallel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic QSFP-DD Module for 400Gigabit Ethernet applications. This product converts 8 channels of 26.5625GBd electrical input data to 4 channels of 53.125GBd parallel optical signals. Reversely, on the receiver side, 4 channels of parallel optical signals of 53.125GBd converts to 8 channels of 26.5625GBd electrical output data. This module is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm, up to 60 meters over OM3 MMF or 100 meters over OM4 MMF.

Features

  1. 8x50G PAM4 retimed 400GAUI-8 electrical interface
  2. MPO-12 APC connector
  3. 4 channel VCSEL arrays and 4 channels PIN photo detector arrays
  4. Maximum link length of 60m on OM3 or 100m on OM4
  5. QSFP-DD MSA Compliant
  6. Compliant to QSFP-DD Module Specification Rev 6.0
  7. Compliant with CMIS 5.2
  8. Support Protocol
  9. Compliant with IEEE 802.3db
  10. Compliant to IEEE 802.3bs

Applications

  1. 400GBASE-SR4
  2. 400G Ethernet Data Center
Specifications

 

Part No. VC-QDD-400G-SR4 Form Factor QSFP-DD
Distance 60m on OM3/100m on OM4 Wavelength 850nm
Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Connector MTP/MPO-12 APC
Voltage 3.3V Cable Type MMF
DDM Yes Transmitter Type 850nm VCSEL
Receiver Type PIN TX Power -4.6~+4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -6.4dBm Powerbudget 1.7dB
Maximum Power < 9W Data Rate 400G/ps
Inbuilt FEC Support Modulation Format 8x 50G PAM4
Packaging Technology COB DSP TX and RX
Extinction Ratio 2.5dB Protocols QSFP-DD MSA, IEEE 802.3bs

QSFP-DD-400G-SR4 QSFP-DD 400GBASE-SR4 PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12/APC MMF TransceiversOptical transceivers port(LC)

For LC port, there are two types of single-fiber bidirectional optical transceivers (one LC connector) and dual-fiber unidirectional optical transceiver (two LC connectors).
Single fiber bidirectional is used to send and receive signals in one fiber, and dual fiber unidirectional optical transceivers are used to one fiber to send signals and other fiber to receive signals.

Optical transceivers series

Vchung offer comprehensive optical modules, data rate from 155M to 100G,form factor including SFP,SFP+,XFP,SFP28,QSFP+,CFP,CFP2 and QSFP28,support MMF and SMF interface.
Vchung closely follow optical communication market trend, offers comprehensive transceivers solution, including:
1. Data center:100G QSFP28, 40GQSFP+, 10G SFP+, 10G/25G/40G/100G AOC.
2. Transport (OTN,PTN):100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4, 10G SFP+/XFP BIDI/CWDM/DWDM/Tunable, SFP.
3. Wireless(5G fronthaul,middlehaul and backhaul):25G SFP28, 50G QSFP28 PAM4.
QSFP-DD-400G-SR4 QSFP-DD 400GBASE-SR4 PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12/APC MMF Transceivers

Compatibility

The optical transceivers can be adapted to Cisco, Huawei, Huasan, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper, Brocade, HPE, Extreme, Ericsson and other equipment. It is 100% compatible with all vendors on the market.
Of course, before confirming the purchase, it is best to inform model of the equipment to which the optical transceivers is applied.
QSFP-DD-400G-SR4 QSFP-DD 400GBASE-SR4 PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12/APC MMF Transceivers

QSFP-DD-400G-SR4 QSFP-DD 400GBASE-SR4 PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12/APC MMF TransceiversIndustrial Standards

VCHUNG all optical transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process.

QSFP-DD-400G-SR4 QSFP-DD 400GBASE-SR4 PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12/APC MMF TransceiversFull MSA Compliance

High availability optical transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8431. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the Transceiver to ensure the interoperability. The optical transceivers interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Quality assurance

VCHUNG provides OEM services, VCHUNG supply all optical modules are high quality and reliable optical transceivers. For quality assurance, we provide three years replacement and lifelong maintenance service.
QSFP-DD-400G-SR4 QSFP-DD 400GBASE-SR4 PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12/APC MMF Transceivers

 

 

This drawing is for reference only. If you need more information and need to modify the drawing, please Email us:support@vchung.com

Q1. What is your terms of packing?

Answer: A: Generally, we pack our goods in ziplock bag and brown cartons. If you have special requirements, please let us know and we will try our best to cooperate with you.

Q2. What is your terms of payment?

Answer: A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We'll show you the photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Q3. What is your terms of delivery?

Answer: A: EXW, FAS, FOB, FCA, CFR, CPT, CIF, CIP.

Q4. How about your delivery time?

Answer: A: Generally, it will take 2 to 10 days after receiving your advance payment. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.

Q5. Can you produce according to the samples?

Answer: A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings.

Q6. What is your sample policy?

Answer: A: We can supply the sample if we have ready parts in stock, but the customers have to pay the sample cost and the courier cost.

Q7. Do you test all your goods before delivery?

Answer: A: Yes, we have 100% test before delivery.

Q8: How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?

Answer: A:1. We keep good quality and competitive price to ensure our customers benefit ; 2. We respect every customer as our friend and we sincerely do business and make friends with them, no matter where they come from.

Get A Free Product Quote

Simply fill in your requirement below to get your free, no obligation quotation today!
Your inquiry will be replied within 12 hours, and we respect your privacy.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top

Product Inquiry