40G/100G Optical Transceiver Modules

VCHUNG’s 40G and 100G optical transceiver modules are fully compliant with the industry standards (QSFP+ MSA agreement, IEEE 802.3ba, and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 standard).

40GBASE-LR4 transceiver modules are designed for optical communication applications and have a range of up to 10km. They use the duplex LC connector to convert four input channels of 10Gbps electrical data into optical signals using the wavelength of 1310nm via a duplex LC connector.

Thanks to such high performance, the 40G/100G optical transceiver modules are a perfect solution for high-density networks, such as data centers, computing and enterprise networks, as well as distribution layer applications.

Contact Us

Email Us: Just email us and we will review it carefully and get you a response in 12 hours. 

Orders

sales@vchung.com

Inquire about our product information and service details before ordering.

Technical Support

tech@vchung.com

Resolve technical uncertainties and we will give a full analysis and resolve it.

Call Us

Tel & Fax: +86-755-81481899

This is an English language line and there will be a salesperson to communicate with you.

Skype Chat

Skype ID: gamvinhuang

Add gamvinhuang as a friend, then feel free to chat with us on skype.

Scroll to Top